Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sawāi Mādhopur, IndiaSawāi MādhopurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSawāi Mādhopur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sawāi Mādhopur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sawāi Mādhopur: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Sawāi Mādhopur

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Sawāi Mādhopur

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sawai Madhopur
  • Sawāi Mādhopur

Country

Sawāi Mādhopur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

108,612 People

Cities around Sawāi Mādhopur (Rajasthan)

Kota ... 101 km
Jaipur ... 109 km
Ajmer ... 145 km
Gwalior ... 149 km
Bhīlwāra ... 156 km
Alwar ... 171 km
Āgra ... 185 km
Jhānsi ... 190 km
Mathura ... 195 km
Fīrozābād ... 206 km
Etāwah ... 230 km
Alīgarh ... 247 km
Udaipur ... 266 km
Jodhpur ... 269 km
Farīdābād ... 274 km
Greater Noida ... 289 km
Noida ... 293 km
New Delhi ... 296 km
Karol Bāgh ... 297 km
Delhi ... 298 km
Ghāziābād ... 304 km
Ujjain ... 316 km
Bhopal ... 317 km
Rohtak ... 317 km
Kanpur ... 325 km
Bīkaner ... 327 km
Sonīpat ... 332 km
Dewas ... 338 km
Meerut ... 344 km
Hisar ... 348 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries