Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kailāras, IndiaKailārasIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKailāras India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kailāras

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kailāras
Today, April 7, 2020

Sunrise Kailāras

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Kailāras

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kailaras
  • Kailāras

Country

Kailāras is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,539 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kailāras (Morena, Madhya Pradesh)

Gwalior ... 46 km
Āgra ... 102 km
Fīrozābād ... 113 km
Jhānsi ... 121 km
Etāwah ... 124 km
Mathura ... 132 km
Alwar ... 160 km
Jaipur ... 162 km
Alīgarh ... 178 km
Kota ... 189 km
Kanpur ... 220 km
Farīdābād ... 233 km
Ajmer ... 239 km
Greater Noida ... 242 km
Noida ... 252 km
Shāhjānpur ... 253 km
New Delhi ... 259 km
Delhi ... 260 km
Ghāziābād ... 261 km
Bhīlwāra ... 261 km
Karol Bāgh ... 261 km
Bareilly ... 268 km
Lucknow ... 272 km
Morādābād ... 294 km
Meerut ... 295 km
Rohtak ... 297 km
Rāmpur ... 298 km
Sonīpat ... 300 km
Satna ... 320 km
Bhopal ... 336 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries