Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pināhat, IndiaPināhatIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPināhat India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pināhat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pināhat
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Pināhat

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Pināhat

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pinahat
  • Pināhat

Country

Pināhat is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,511 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pināhat (Āgra, Uttar Pradesh)

Fīrozābād ... 30 km
Agra ... 44 km
Etāwah ... 53 km
Gwalior ... 74 km
Mathura ... 89 km
Alīgarh ... 113 km
Jhānsi ... 158 km
Alwar ... 159 km
Kanpur ... 165 km
Shāhjānpur ... 165 km
Bareilly ... 184 km
Faridabad ... 189 km
Greater Noida ... 190 km
Lucknow ... 204 km
Noida ... 205 km
Jaipur ... 208 km
Ghāziābād ... 210 km
New Delhi ... 214 km
Delhi ... 215 km
Karol Bāgh ... 217 km
Morādābād ... 218 km
Rāmpur ... 219 km
Najafgarh ... 221 km
Rohini ... 230 km
Meerut ... 237 km
Narela ... 240 km
Sonīpat ... 257 km
Rohtak ... 264 km
Kota ... 277 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 290 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries