Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rājākhera, IndiaRājākheraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rājākhera, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rājākhera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Rājākhera: Today, June 18, 2018

Sunrise Rājākhera

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Rājākhera

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajakhera
  • Rājākhera

Country

Rājākhera is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,627 People

Cities around Rājākhera (Dhaulpur, Rajasthan)

Fīrozābād ... 34 km
Āgra ... 34 km
Etāwah ... 70 km
Gwalior ... 74 km
Mathura ... 78 km
Alīgarh ... 109 km
Alwar ... 144 km
Jhānsi ... 162 km
Shāhjānpur ... 177 km
Farīdābād ... 181 km
Kanpur ... 181 km
Greater Noida ... 183 km
Bareilly ... 189 km
Jaipur ... 191 km
Noida ... 197 km
Ghāziābād ... 204 km
New Delhi ... 206 km
Delhi ... 208 km
Karol Bāgh ... 209 km
Morādābād ... 219 km
Lucknow ... 221 km
Rāmpur ... 222 km
Meerut ... 233 km
Sonīpat ... 249 km
Rohtak ... 254 km
Kota ... 266 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 286 km
Ajmer ... 287 km
Pānīpat ... 291 km
Hisar ... 317 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries