Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hāthras, IndiaHāthrasIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHāthras India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hāthras

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hāthras
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Hāthras

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Hāthras

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hathras
  • Hāthras

Country

Hāthras is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

126,882 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hāthras (Hathras, Uttar Pradesh)

Alīgarh ... 32 km
Mathura ... 33 km
Agra ... 46 km
Fīrozābād ... 57 km
Greater Noida ... 108 km
Faridabad ... 108 km
Alwar ... 115 km
Etāwah ... 119 km
Noida ... 123 km
Ghāziābād ... 128 km
New Delhi ... 133 km
Delhi ... 134 km
Karol Bāgh ... 136 km
Bareilly ... 140 km
Najafgarh ... 141 km
Morādābād ... 149 km
Rohini ... 149 km
Gwalior ... 151 km
Shāhjānpur ... 152 km
Rāmpur ... 155 km
Meerut ... 155 km
Narela ... 159 km
Sonīpat ... 175 km
Rohtak ... 185 km
Jaipur ... 196 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 209 km
Pānīpat ... 216 km
Kanpur ... 222 km
Jhānsi ... 239 km
Lucknow ... 245 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries