Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bājna, IndiaBājnaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBājna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bājna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bājna
Today, June 6, 2020

Sunrise Bājna

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Bājna

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bajna
  • Bājna

Country

Bājna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,673 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bājna (Mathura, Uttar Pradesh)

Alīgarh ... 32 km
Mathura ... 44 km
Farīdābād ... 64 km
Greater Noida ... 67 km
Noida ... 81 km
Āgra ... 84 km
Ghāziābād ... 87 km
New Delhi ... 89 km
Delhi ... 91 km
Karol Bāgh ... 92 km
Alwar ... 92 km
Fīrozābād ... 101 km
Meerut ... 120 km
Sonīpat ... 132 km
Morādābād ... 136 km
Rohtak ... 141 km
Rāmpur ... 148 km
Bareilly ... 148 km
Etāwah ... 164 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 174 km
Pānīpat ... 174 km
Shāhjānpur ... 179 km
Jaipur ... 186 km
Gwalior ... 188 km
Hisar ... 209 km
Sahāranpur ... 228 km
Gorakhpur ... 235 km
Kanpur ... 266 km
Dehra Dūn ... 269 km
Jhānsi ... 278 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries