Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bulandshahr, IndiaBulandshahrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBulandshahr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bulandshahr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bulandshahr
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Bulandshahr

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Bulandshahr

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buelendsehr
  • Bulandshahr
  • Bulandshakhr
  • Bulandshakhre
  • Bulandshar
  • Bülendşehr
  • blndshhr
  • bu lan de si ha he er
  • bulandasahara
  • pulantacakar
  • Буландшар
  • Буландшахр
  • Буландшахре
  • بلند شہر
  • بلندشهر
  • बुलन्दशहर
  • बुलन्दसहर
  • বুলান্দশহর
  • புலந்தசகர்
  • 布兰德斯哈赫尔

Country

Bulandshahr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

198,612 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bulandshahr (Uttar Pradesh)

Greater Noida ... 28 km
Faridabad ... 44 km
Ghāziābād ... 45 km
Noida ... 47 km
New Delhi ... 57 km
Delhi ... 58 km
Karol Bāgh ... 60 km
Alīgarh ... 61 km
Meerut ... 65 km
Rohini ... 74 km
Najafgarh ... 74 km
Narela ... 79 km
Morādābād ... 88 km
Sonīpat ... 94 km
Mathura ... 101 km
Rāmpur ... 104 km
Rohtak ... 115 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 119 km
Bareilly ... 126 km
Pānīpat ... 130 km
Agra ... 135 km
Alwar ... 136 km
Fīrozābād ... 145 km
Sahāranpur ... 174 km
Shāhjānpur ... 174 km
Hisar ... 190 km
Etāwah ... 202 km
Gorakhpur ... 210 km
Dehra Dūn ... 212 km
Jaipur ... 233 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries