Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Murādnagar, IndiaMurādnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMurādnagar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Murādnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Murādnagar: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Murādnagar

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Murādnagar

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muradnagar
  • Muravnagar
  • Murādnagar

Country

Murādnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

89,482 People

Cities around Murādnagar (Ghāziābād, Uttar Pradesh)

Ghāziābād ... 14 km
Delhi ... 26 km
Noida ... 26 km
New Delhi ... 28 km
Meerut ... 28 km
Karol Bāgh ... 29 km
Greater Noida ... 32 km
Farīdābād ... 44 km
Sonīpat ... 45 km
Rohtak ... 74 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 78 km
Pānīpat ... 80 km
Morādābād ... 103 km
Alīgarh ... 110 km
Rāmpur ... 123 km
Sahāranpur ... 131 km
Mathura ... 142 km
Hisar ... 148 km
Alwar ... 152 km
Bareilly ... 162 km
Gorakhpur ... 164 km
Dehra Dūn ... 176 km
Āgra ... 181 km
Patiāla ... 193 km
Fīrozābād ... 194 km
Shāhjānpur ... 217 km
Chandigarh ... 223 km
Jaipur ... 247 km
Etāwah ... 252 km
Ludhiāna ... 269 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries