Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gulāothi, IndiaGulāothiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGulāothi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gulāothi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Gulāothi
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Gulāothi

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Gulāothi

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gulaothi
  • Gulāothi

Country

Gulāothi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

46,647 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gulāothi (Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh)

Greater Noida ... 23 km
Ghāziābād ... 30 km
Noida ... 38 km
Faridabad ... 44 km
Meerut ... 44 km
Delhi ... 46 km
New Delhi ... 46 km
Karol Bāgh ... 49 km
Rohini ... 61 km
Narela ... 64 km
Najafgarh ... 66 km
Sonīpat ... 77 km
Alīgarh ... 82 km
Morādābād ... 84 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 98 km
Rāmpur ... 102 km
Rohtak ... 102 km
Pānīpat ... 110 km
Mathura ... 120 km
Bareilly ... 134 km
Alwar ... 147 km
Sahāranpur ... 153 km
Agra ... 156 km
Fīrozābād ... 166 km
Hisar ... 177 km
Shāhjānpur ... 187 km
Dehra Dūn ... 192 km
Gorakhpur ... 195 km
Etāwah ... 223 km
Patiāla ... 223 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries