Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hāpur, IndiaHāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hāpur
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Hāpur

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Hāpur

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hapur
  • Hāpur

Country

Hāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

242,920 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hāpur (Hapur, Uttar Pradesh)

Meerut ... 29 km
Ghāziābād ... 29 km
Greater Noida ... 33 km
Noida ... 40 km
Delhi ... 45 km
New Delhi ... 46 km
Karol Bāgh ... 48 km
Faridabad ... 52 km
Narela ... 57 km
Rohini ... 58 km
Najafgarh ... 66 km
Sonīpat ... 68 km
Morādābād ... 81 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 82 km
Alīgarh ... 97 km
Rohtak ... 98 km
Pānīpat ... 98 km
Rāmpur ... 101 km
Mathura ... 136 km
Sahāranpur ... 138 km
Bareilly ... 138 km
Alwar ... 159 km
Hisar ... 172 km
Agra ... 172 km
Dehra Dūn ... 177 km
Fīrozābād ... 181 km
Gorakhpur ... 187 km
Shāhjānpur ... 195 km
Patiāla ... 209 km
Chandīgarh ... 235 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries