Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dāsna, IndiaDāsnaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDāsna India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dāsna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dāsna: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Dāsna

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Dāsna

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dasna
  • Dāsna

Country

Dāsna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,926 People

Cities around Dāsna (Ghāziābād, Uttar Pradesh)

Ghāziābād ... 7 km
Noida ... 19 km
Greater Noida ... 20 km
Delhi ... 24 km
New Delhi ... 25 km
Karol Bāgh ... 27 km
Farīdābād ... 34 km
Meerut ... 37 km
Sonīpat ... 54 km
Rohtak ... 79 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 89 km
Pānīpat ... 90 km
Alīgarh ... 99 km
Morādābād ... 102 km
Rāmpur ... 122 km
Mathura ... 130 km
Sahāranpur ... 142 km
Alwar ... 143 km
Hisar ... 154 km
Bareilly ... 157 km
Āgra ... 170 km
Gorakhpur ... 171 km
Fīrozābād ... 182 km
Dehra Dūn ... 186 km
Patiāla ... 204 km
Shāhjānpur ... 211 km
Chandigarh ... 234 km
Jaipur ... 238 km
Etāwah ... 242 km
Gwalior ... 275 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries