Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Farīdnagar, IndiaFarīdnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inFarīdnagar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Farīdnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Farīdnagar: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Farīdnagar

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Farīdnagar

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Faridnagar
  • Farīdnagar

Country

Farīdnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,371 People

Cities around Farīdnagar (Ghāziābād, Uttar Pradesh)

Ghāziābād ... 20 km
Meerut ... 24 km
Greater Noida ... 31 km
Noida ... 32 km
Delhi ... 35 km
New Delhi ... 36 km
Karol Bāgh ... 38 km
Farīdābād ... 47 km
Sonīpat ... 55 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 78 km
Rohtak ... 85 km
Pānīpat ... 87 km
Morādābād ... 93 km
Alīgarh ... 104 km
Rāmpur ... 112 km
Sahāranpur ... 133 km
Mathura ... 140 km
Bareilly ... 151 km
Alwar ... 156 km
Hisar ... 159 km
Gorakhpur ... 174 km
Dehra Dūn ... 175 km
Āgra ... 178 km
Fīrozābād ... 189 km
Patiāla ... 199 km
Shāhjānpur ... 207 km
Chandigarh ... 227 km
Etāwah ... 246 km
Jaipur ... 252 km
Ludhiāna ... 276 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries