Alīgarh, India Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Alīgarh, India Uttar Pradesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Alīgarh, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alīgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Alīgarh: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Alīgarh

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Alīgarh

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aligarh
  • Aligarkh
  • Alīgarh
  • Koil
  • aligara
  • aligarha
  • Алигарх
  • علی گڑھ
  • अलीगढ़
  • আলিগড়

Country

Alīgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

753,207 People

Cities around Alīgarh (Uttar Pradesh)

Mathura ... 53 km
Āgra ... 77 km
Greater Noida ... 81 km
Farīdābād ... 85 km
Fīrozābād ... 85 km
Noida ... 98 km
Ghāziābād ... 101 km
New Delhi ... 108 km
Delhi ... 109 km
Karol Bāgh ... 111 km
Bareilly ... 120 km
Morādābād ... 120 km
Alwar ... 122 km
Meerut ... 125 km
Rāmpur ... 128 km
Etāwah ... 144 km
Shāhjānpur ... 147 km
Sonīpat ... 149 km
Rohtak ... 163 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 178 km
Gwalior ... 182 km
Pānīpat ... 188 km
Jaipur ... 212 km
Sahāranpur ... 234 km
Hisar ... 235 km
Kanpur ... 240 km
Lucknow ... 256 km
Gorakhpur ... 259 km
Dehra Dūn ... 269 km
Jhānsi ... 270 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries