Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vrindāvan, IndiaVrindāvanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVrindāvan India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vrindāvan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vrindāvan
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Vrindāvan

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Vrindāvan

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brindaban
  • Brindāban
  • Vrindaban
  • Vrindavan
  • Vrindāban
  • Vrindāvan
  • Вриндаван

Country

Vrindāvan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

60,195 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vrindāvan (Mathura, Uttar Pradesh)

Mathura ... 9 km
Alīgarh ... 45 km
Agra ... 51 km
Fīrozābād ... 74 km
Alwar ... 86 km
Faridabad ... 97 km
Greater Noida ... 102 km
Noida ... 114 km
Ghāziābād ... 122 km
New Delhi ... 123 km
Delhi ... 124 km
Karol Bāgh ... 125 km
Najafgarh ... 127 km
Rohini ... 138 km
Etāwah ... 139 km
Narela ... 148 km
Gwalior ... 154 km
Meerut ... 154 km
Morādābād ... 164 km
Bareilly ... 164 km
Sonīpat ... 165 km
Jaipur ... 170 km
Rohtak ... 170 km
Rāmpur ... 173 km
Shāhjānpur ... 181 km
Pānīpat ... 208 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 208 km
Hisar ... 235 km
Jhānsi ... 244 km
Kanpur ... 246 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries