Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khairāgarh, IndiaKhairāgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhairāgarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khairāgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Khairāgarh
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Khairāgarh

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Khairāgarh

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khairagarh
  • Khairāgarh
  • Kheragarh

Country

Khairāgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,095 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khairāgarh (Chhattisgarh)

Agra ... 31 km
Fīrozābād ... 52 km
Mathura ... 63 km
Gwalior ... 84 km
Etāwah ... 98 km
Alīgarh ... 106 km
Alwar ... 118 km
Jaipur ... 163 km
Faridabad ... 167 km
Greater Noida ... 173 km
Jhānsi ... 175 km
Noida ... 185 km
Ghāziābād ... 192 km
New Delhi ... 193 km
Delhi ... 194 km
Karol Bāgh ... 195 km
Najafgarh ... 196 km
Shāhjānpur ... 197 km
Bareilly ... 203 km
Rohini ... 207 km
Kanpur ... 210 km
Narela ... 218 km
Morādābād ... 223 km
Meerut ... 225 km
Rāmpur ... 228 km
Sonīpat ... 235 km
Rohtak ... 237 km
Lucknow ... 249 km
Kota ... 251 km
Ajmer ... 261 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries