Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bāh, IndiaBāhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBāh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bāh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bāh
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Bāh

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Bāh

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bah
  • Bāh

Country

Bāh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,359 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bāh (Āgra, Uttar Pradesh)

Fīrozābād ... 35 km
Etāwah ... 36 km
Agra ... 58 km
Gwalior ... 78 km
Mathura ... 102 km
Alīgarh ... 119 km
Kanpur ... 148 km
Shāhjānpur ... 154 km
Jhānsi ... 156 km
Alwar ... 176 km
Bareilly ... 178 km
Lucknow ... 187 km
Greater Noida ... 198 km
Faridabad ... 199 km
Noida ... 214 km
Rāmpur ... 217 km
Morādābād ... 218 km
Ghāziābād ... 219 km
New Delhi ... 224 km
Delhi ... 225 km
Jaipur ... 225 km
Karol Bāgh ... 226 km
Najafgarh ... 231 km
Rohini ... 240 km
Meerut ... 243 km
Narela ... 250 km
Sonīpat ... 266 km
Rohtak ... 275 km
Kota ... 289 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 295 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries