Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fatehpur Sīkri, IndiaFatehpur SīkriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inFatehpur Sīkri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fatehpur Sīkri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Fatehpur Sīkri: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Fatehpur Sīkri

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Fatehpur Sīkri

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fatehpur Sikri
  • Fatehpur Sīkri
  • Fatehpur-Sikri
  • Fatekhpur Sikri
  • fatehapura sikari
  • fth pwr sykry
  • phatepur sikri
  • Фатехпур Сикри
  • فتح پور سیکری
  • फ़तेहपुर सीकरी
  • ಫತೇಪುರ್ ಸಿಕ್ರಿ

Country

Fatehpur Sīkri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,026 People

Cities around Fatehpur Sīkri (Āgra, Uttar Pradesh)

Āgra ... 31 km
Mathura ... 46 km
Fīrozābād ... 60 km
Alīgarh ... 93 km
Alwar ... 98 km
Gwalior ... 104 km
Etāwah ... 115 km
Farīdābād ... 148 km
Jaipur ... 151 km
Greater Noida ... 155 km
Noida ... 166 km
New Delhi ... 174 km
Ghāziābād ... 174 km
Delhi ... 175 km
Karol Bāgh ... 176 km
Jhānsi ... 195 km
Bareilly ... 198 km
Shāhjānpur ... 200 km
Meerut ... 208 km
Morādābād ... 212 km
Sonīpat ... 216 km
Rohtak ... 216 km
Rāmpur ... 219 km
Kanpur ... 227 km
Ajmer ... 252 km
Kota ... 256 km
Pānīpat ... 259 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 262 km
Lucknow ... 263 km
Hisar ... 275 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries