Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayāna, IndiaBayānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBayāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bayāna
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Bayāna

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bayāna

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bajan
  • Bayaha
  • Bayana
  • Bayāna
  • Баян

Country

Bayāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

36,399 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayāna (Bharatpur, Rajasthan)

Agra ... 66 km
Mathura ... 73 km
Alwar ... 90 km
Fīrozābād ... 93 km
Gwalior ... 103 km
Jaipur ... 121 km
Alīgarh ... 125 km
Etāwah ... 140 km
Faridabad ... 166 km
Greater Noida ... 176 km
Noida ... 184 km
Najafgarh ... 189 km
Jhānsi ... 190 km
New Delhi ... 191 km
Delhi ... 192 km
Karol Bāgh ... 192 km
Ghāziābād ... 194 km
Rohini ... 203 km
Narela ... 215 km
Ajmer ... 218 km
Kota ... 223 km
Rohtak ... 226 km
Meerut ... 231 km
Sonīpat ... 231 km
Bareilly ... 235 km
Shāhjānpur ... 236 km
Morādābād ... 244 km
Kanpur ... 250 km
Rāmpur ... 252 km
Bhīlwāra ... 273 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries