Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nādbai, IndiaNādbaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nādbai, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nādbai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nādbai: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Nādbai

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Nādbai

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nadbai
  • Nādbai

Country

Nādbai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,520 People

Cities around Nādbai (Bharatpur, Rajasthan)

Mathura ... 50 km
Alwar ... 59 km
Āgra ... 66 km
Fīrozābād ... 97 km
Alīgarh ... 101 km
Jaipur ... 118 km
Farīdābād ... 132 km
Gwalior ... 135 km
Greater Noida ... 143 km
Noida ... 150 km
Etāwah ... 155 km
New Delhi ... 156 km
Karol Bāgh ... 158 km
Delhi ... 158 km
Ghāziābād ... 160 km
Rohtak ... 191 km
Sonīpat ... 196 km
Meerut ... 198 km
Bareilly ... 217 km
Morādābād ... 219 km
Ajmer ... 222 km
Jhānsi ... 224 km
Rāmpur ... 228 km
Shāhjānpur ... 229 km
Pānīpat ... 239 km
Hisar ... 243 km
Kota ... 250 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 251 km
Kanpur ... 266 km
Gorakhpur ... 274 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries