Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fīrozpur Jhirka, IndiaFīrozpur JhirkaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inFīrozpur Jhirka India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fīrozpur Jhirka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Fīrozpur Jhirka: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Fīrozpur Jhirka

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Fīrozpur Jhirka

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ferozepur
  • Ferozepur-Jhirka
  • Ferozpur Jhirka
  • Firozpur Jhirka
  • Fērozpur Jhirka
  • Fīrozpur Jhirka

Country

Fīrozpur Jhirka is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,195 People

Cities around Fīrozpur Jhirka (Mewat, Haryana)

Alwar ... 36 km
Mathura ... 67 km
Farīdābād ... 75 km
Alīgarh ... 91 km
Greater Noida ... 92 km
Noida ... 93 km
New Delhi ... 96 km
Karol Bāgh ... 97 km
Delhi ... 98 km
Ghāziābād ... 105 km
Āgra ... 109 km
Rohtak ... 125 km
Sonīpat ... 133 km
Jaipur ... 134 km
Fīrozābād ... 136 km
Meerut ... 145 km
Pānīpat ... 176 km
Hisar ... 180 km
Morādābād ... 187 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 195 km
Gwalior ... 198 km
Etāwah ... 200 km
Rāmpur ... 201 km
Bareilly ... 208 km
Gorakhpur ... 209 km
Ajmer ... 236 km
Shāhjānpur ... 238 km
Sahāranpur ... 245 km
Patiāla ... 284 km
Jhānsi ... 288 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries