Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nūh, IndiaNūhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNūh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nūh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nūh
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Nūh

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Nūh

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nuh
  • Nūh

Country

Nūh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,698 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nūh (Mewat, Haryana)

Faridabad ... 43 km
Najafgarh ... 56 km
Noida ... 59 km
Greater Noida ... 61 km
New Delhi ... 62 km
Karol Bāgh ... 63 km
Delhi ... 64 km
Alwar ... 67 km
Rohini ... 71 km
Ghāziābād ... 72 km
Narela ... 83 km
Mathura ... 86 km
Alīgarh ... 90 km
Rohtak ... 94 km
Sonīpat ... 99 km
Meerut ... 112 km
Agra ... 130 km
Pānīpat ... 142 km
Fīrozābād ... 154 km
Hisar ... 155 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 161 km
Jaipur ... 163 km
Morādābād ... 164 km
Rāmpur ... 180 km
Gorakhpur ... 183 km
Bareilly ... 197 km
Sahāranpur ... 210 km
Etāwah ... 218 km
Gwalior ... 227 km
Shāhjānpur ... 234 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries