Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pūnāhāna, IndiaPūnāhānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPūnāhāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pūnāhāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pūnāhāna
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Pūnāhāna

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Pūnāhāna

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Punahana
  • Punāhāna
  • Pūnāhāna

Country

Pūnāhāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,332 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pūnāhāna (Mewat, Haryana)

Mathura ... 55 km
Alwar ... 57 km
Faridabad ... 61 km
Alīgarh ... 70 km
Greater Noida ... 75 km
Noida ... 80 km
Najafgarh ... 84 km
New Delhi ... 85 km
Karol Bāgh ... 87 km
Delhi ... 87 km
Ghāziābād ... 91 km
Rohini ... 98 km
Agra ... 100 km
Narela ... 110 km
Fīrozābād ... 124 km
Rohtak ... 124 km
Sonīpat ... 126 km
Meerut ... 130 km
Jaipur ... 154 km
Morādābād ... 166 km
Pānīpat ... 169 km
Rāmpur ... 180 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 182 km
Hisar ... 185 km
Bareilly ... 187 km
Etāwah ... 189 km
Gwalior ... 196 km
Gorakhpur ... 214 km
Shāhjānpur ... 217 km
Sahāranpur ... 234 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries