Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Beswān, IndiaBeswānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Beswān, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beswān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Beswān: Today, May 26, 2018

Sunrise Beswān

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Beswān

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beswan
  • Beswān

Country

Beswān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,897 People

Cities around Beswān (Alīgarh, Uttar Pradesh)

Mathura ... 23 km
Alīgarh ... 31 km
Āgra ... 52 km
Fīrozābād ... 68 km
Farīdābād ... 97 km
Greater Noida ... 99 km
Alwar ... 101 km
Noida ... 113 km
Ghāziābād ... 119 km
New Delhi ... 122 km
Delhi ... 124 km
Karol Bāgh ... 125 km
Etāwah ... 132 km
Bareilly ... 146 km
Meerut ... 149 km
Morādābād ... 151 km
Gwalior ... 157 km
Rāmpur ... 159 km
Sonīpat ... 165 km
Shāhjānpur ... 165 km
Rohtak ... 173 km
Jaipur ... 186 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 203 km
Pānīpat ... 206 km
Kanpur ... 236 km
Hisar ... 240 km
Jhānsi ... 247 km
Sahāranpur ... 258 km
Lucknow ... 259 km
Gorakhpur ... 267 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries