Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pahāsu, IndiaPahāsuIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPahāsu India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pahāsu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pahāsu: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Pahāsu

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Pahāsu

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pahasu
  • Pahāsu

Country

Pahāsu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,854 People

Cities around Pahāsu (Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh)

Alīgarh ... 32 km
Greater Noida ... 56 km
Farīdābād ... 66 km
Ghāziābād ... 74 km
Noida ... 74 km
Mathura ... 80 km
New Delhi ... 85 km
Delhi ... 85 km
Karol Bāgh ... 88 km
Morādābād ... 93 km
Meerut ... 94 km
Rāmpur ... 105 km
Āgra ... 109 km
Bareilly ... 111 km
Fīrozābād ... 116 km
Sonīpat ... 124 km
Alwar ... 134 km
Rohtak ... 143 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 146 km
Shāhjānpur ... 152 km
Pānīpat ... 160 km
Etāwah ... 172 km
Sahāranpur ... 202 km
Gwalior ... 214 km
Hisar ... 217 km
Jaipur ... 229 km
Dehra Dūn ... 237 km
Gorakhpur ... 238 km
Kanpur ... 263 km
Lucknow ... 272 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries