Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Islāmnagar, IndiaIslāmnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inIslāmnagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Islāmnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Islāmnagar
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Islāmnagar

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Islāmnagar

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aryanagar
  • Aryānagar
  • Islamnagar
  • Islāmnagar

Country

Islāmnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,144 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Islāmnagar (Budaun, Uttar Pradesh)

Morādābād ... 57 km
Bareilly ... 57 km
Rāmpur ... 59 km
Alīgarh ... 72 km
Greater Noida ... 97 km
Shāhjānpur ... 107 km
Meerut ... 109 km
Ghāziābād ... 110 km
Faridabad ... 114 km
Noida ... 115 km
Mathura ... 124 km
Delhi ... 125 km
New Delhi ... 125 km
Karol Bāgh ... 128 km
Fīrozābād ... 133 km
Agra ... 139 km
Rohini ... 141 km
Narela ... 143 km
Najafgarh ... 143 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 150 km
Sonīpat ... 155 km
Etāwah ... 173 km
Rohtak ... 182 km
Pānīpat ... 183 km
Alwar ... 188 km
Sahāranpur ... 204 km
Dehra Dūn ... 227 km
Gwalior ... 236 km
Lucknow ... 241 km
Kanpur ... 243 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries