Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Deoraniān, IndiaDeoraniānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Deoraniān, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Deoraniān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Deoraniān: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Deoraniān

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Deoraniān

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deorania
  • Deoranian
  • Deoraniān

Country

Deoraniān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,788 People

Cities around Deoraniān (Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh)

Bareilly ... 32 km
Rāmpur ... 42 km
Morādābād ... 61 km
Shāhjānpur ... 90 km
Alīgarh ... 140 km
Meerut ... 147 km
Greater Noida ... 156 km
Ghāziābād ... 164 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 170 km
Noida ... 172 km
Farīdābād ... 175 km
Delhi ... 180 km
New Delhi ... 181 km
Karol Bāgh ... 183 km
Fīrozābād ... 185 km
Mathura ... 191 km
Āgra ... 198 km
Sonīpat ... 201 km
Etāwah ... 208 km
Sahāranpur ... 214 km
Pānīpat ... 218 km
Dehra Dūn ... 220 km
Lucknow ... 229 km
Rohtak ... 233 km
Kanpur ... 249 km
Alwar ... 257 km
Gwalior ... 284 km
Hisar ... 306 km
Patiāla ... 311 km
Chandigarh ... 317 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries