Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sitārganj, IndiaSitārganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSitārganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sitārganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sitārganj
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Sitārganj

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Sitārganj

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sitarganj
  • Sitārganj

Country

Sitārganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,225 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sitārganj (Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand)

Rāmpur ... 56 km
Bareilly ... 66 km
Morādābād ... 75 km
Shāhjānpur ... 117 km
Meerut ... 160 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 171 km
Alīgarh ... 175 km
Greater Noida ... 180 km
Ghāziābād ... 184 km
Noida ... 194 km
Faridabad ... 200 km
Delhi ... 201 km
New Delhi ... 202 km
Karol Bāgh ... 204 km
Dehra Dūn ... 204 km
Sahāranpur ... 208 km
Narela ... 210 km
Rohini ... 212 km
Sonīpat ... 215 km
Najafgarh ... 221 km
Fīrozābād ... 222 km
Pānīpat ... 225 km
Mathura ... 226 km
Agra ... 235 km
Etāwah ... 244 km
Rohtak ... 250 km
Lucknow ... 250 km
Kanpur ... 276 km
Alwar ... 289 km
Chandīgarh ... 307 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries