Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lohaghāt, IndiaLohaghātIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLohaghāt India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lohaghāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lohaghāt
Today, January 18, 2021

Sunrise Lohaghāt

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Lohaghāt

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lohaghat
  • Lohaghāt

Country

Lohaghāt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,758 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lohaghāt (Champawat, Uttarakhand)

Rāmpur ... 108 km
Morādābād ... 123 km
Bareilly ... 126 km
Shāhjānpur ... 169 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 192 km
Dehra Dūn ... 194 km
Meerut ... 197 km
Sahāranpur ... 213 km
Ghāziābād ... 228 km
Greater Noida ... 228 km
Alīgarh ... 233 km
Noida ... 239 km
Delhi ... 244 km
New Delhi ... 245 km
Karol Bāgh ... 247 km
Narela ... 248 km
Faridabad ... 248 km
Sonīpat ... 250 km
Pānīpat ... 250 km
Rohini ... 253 km
Najafgarh ... 264 km
Fīrozābād ... 283 km
Mathura ... 285 km
Rohtak ... 286 km
Lucknow ... 290 km
Agra ... 296 km
Etāwah ... 302 km
Chandīgarh ... 303 km
Patiāla ... 314 km
Kanpur ... 324 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries