Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dadeldhurā, NepalDadeldhurāNepal

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dadeldhurā, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dadeldhurā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:45 hours
Mexico City -10:45 hours
New York -9:45 hours
São Paulo -8:45 hours
London -4:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +4:15 hours

The sun in Dadeldhurā: Today, August 15, 2018

Sunrise Dadeldhurā

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Dadeldhurā

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dadeldhura
  • Dadeldhurā
  • Dandeldhura
  • Dandelhura

Country

Dadeldhurā is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

19,014 People

Cities around Dadeldhurā (Far Western)

Rāmpur ... 136 km
Bareilly ... 140 km
Morādābād ... 153 km
Shāhjānpur ... 165 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 231 km
Meerut ... 233 km
Dehra Dūn ... 233 km
Sahāranpur ... 254 km
Alīgarh ... 254 km
Greater Noida ... 260 km
Ghāziābād ... 261 km
Noida ... 272 km
Lucknow ... 272 km
Delhi ... 278 km
New Delhi ... 279 km
Farīdābād ... 280 km
Karol Bāgh ... 281 km
Sonīpat ... 287 km
Pānīpat ... 290 km
Fīrozābād ... 294 km
Etāwah ... 305 km
Mathura ... 306 km
Āgra ... 311 km
Kanpur ... 313 km
Rohtak ... 323 km
Chandigarh ... 343 km
Patiāla ... 354 km
Gorakhpur ... 357 km
Alwar ... 370 km
Gwalior ... 389 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45