Birendranagar, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Birendranagar, Nepal Mid Western

What time is it?

Current local time in
Birendranagar, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Birendranagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Birendranagar: Today, November 24, 2017

Sunrise Birendranagar

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Birendranagar

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Birendra Nagar
  • Birendranagan
  • Birendranagar
  • Birendranagara
  • bi lan de la na jia er
  • birendoranagaru
  • bryndrngr
  • virendranagara
  • virendranagara nagarapalika
  • Бирендранаган
  • Бирендранагар
  • بریندرنگر
  • वीरेन्द्रनगर
  • वीरेन्द्रनगर नगरपालिका
  • ビレンドラナガル
  • 比蘭德拉納加爾

Country

Birendranagar is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

31,381 People

Cities around Birendranagar (Mid Western)

Shāhjānpur ... 160 km
Bareilly ... 180 km
Lucknow ... 203 km
Rāmpur ... 210 km
Morādābād ... 231 km
Gorakhpur ... 246 km
Kanpur ... 257 km
Etāwah ... 290 km
Alīgarh ... 296 km
Fīrozābād ... 305 km
Kathmandu ... 312 km
Meerut ... 317 km
Greater Noida ... 329 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 329 km
Āgra ... 329 km
Ghāziābād ... 336 km
Mathura ... 340 km
Noida ... 345 km
Dehra Dūn ... 345 km
Farīdābād ... 347 km
Allahābād ... 348 km
Delhi ... 353 km
New Delhi ... 353 km
Karol Bāgh ... 356 km
Sahāranpur ... 360 km
Sonīpat ... 372 km
Varanasi ... 378 km
Gwalior ... 381 km
Pānīpat ... 384 km
Rohtak ... 405 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45