Rājbirāj, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rājbirāj, Nepal Eastern Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rājbirāj, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rājbirāj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Rājbirāj: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Rājbirāj

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Rājbirāj

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajbiraj
  • Rājbirāj

Country

Rājbirāj is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

33,061 People

Cities around Rājbirāj (Eastern Region)

Darbhanga ... 81 km
Muzaffarpur ... 118 km
Shiliguri ... 136 km
Bhāgalpur ... 143 km
Patna ... 166 km
Kathmandu ... 173 km
Rangpur ... 219 km
Gaya ... 237 km
Gorakhpur ... 272 km
Rājshāhi ... 280 km
Kulti ... 309 km
Bokāro ... 309 km
Āsansol ... 315 km
Varanasi ... 328 km
Durgapur ... 335 km
Ranchi ... 370 km
Barddhamān ... 372 km
Guwahati ... 402 km
Allahābād ... 411 km
Tungi ... 413 km
Jamshedpur ... 413 km
Naihāti ... 422 km
Bhātpāra ... 425 km
Dhaka ... 427 km
Shyamnagar ... 428 km
Narsingdi ... 429 km
Bārāsat ... 442 km
Pānihāti ... 443 km
Kāmārhāti ... 445 km
Bāli ... 446 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45