Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bihār Sharīf, IndiaBihār SharīfIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBihār Sharīf India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bihār Sharīf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bihār Sharīf
Today, June 6, 2020

Sunrise Bihār Sharīf

Sunrise

4:57 am

Local time
Sunset Bihār Sharīf

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behar
  • Bihar
  • Bihar Sharif
  • Bihār
  • Bihār Sharīf

Country

Bihār Sharīf is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

244,230 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bihār Sharīf (Nālanda, Bihar)

Patna ... 54 km
Gaya ... 61 km
Muzaffarpur ... 102 km
Darbhanga ... 109 km
Bhāgalpur ... 116 km
Bokāro ... 160 km
Kulti ... 194 km
Varanasi ... 202 km
Āsansol ... 204 km
Ranchi ... 206 km
Durgapur ... 234 km
Gorakhpur ... 244 km
Rājshāhi ... 263 km
Jamshedpur ... 270 km
Kathmandu ... 276 km
Barddhamān ... 284 km
Shiliguri ... 286 km
Allahābād ... 296 km
Rangpur ... 305 km
Naihāti ... 344 km
Bhātpāra ... 345 km
Shyamnagar ... 346 km
Pānihāti ... 359 km
Kāmārhāti ... 360 km
Bāli ... 361 km
Bārāsat ... 362 km
Baranagar ... 363 km
Hāora ... 366 km
Nangi ... 367 km
Kolkata ... 369 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries