Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sheikhpura, IndiaSheikhpuraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSheikhpura India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sheikhpura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sheikhpura
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Sheikhpura

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Sheikhpura

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shaikhpura
  • Sheikhpura

Country

Sheikhpura is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

46,718 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sheikhpura (Bihar)

Patna ... 76 km
Gaya ... 77 km
Bhāgalpur ... 92 km
Darbhanga ... 112 km
Muzaffarpur ... 114 km
Bokāro ... 150 km
Kulti ... 175 km
Āsansol ... 185 km
Ranchi ... 203 km
Durgapur ... 214 km
Varanasi ... 228 km
Rājshāhi ... 237 km
Jamshedpur ... 259 km
Barddhamān ... 263 km
Natore ... 265 km
Gorakhpur ... 267 km
Siliguri ... 270 km
Shibganj ... 279 km
Rangpur ... 281 km
Kathmandu ... 285 km
Allahābād ... 322 km
Naihāti ... 322 km
Bhātpāra ... 324 km
Shyamnagar ... 325 km
Raurkela ... 331 km
Pānihāti ... 338 km
Kāmārhāti ... 339 km
Bāli ... 340 km
Bārāsat ... 340 km
Baranagar ... 342 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries