Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Luckeesarai, IndiaLuckeesaraiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Luckeesarai, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Luckeesarai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Luckeesarai: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Luckeesarai

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Luckeesarai

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lakhisarai
  • Luckeesarai
  • Luckesserai

Country

Luckeesarai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

89,500 People

Cities around Luckeesarai (Lakhisarai, Bihar)

Bhāgalpur ... 71 km
Patna ... 90 km
Gaya ... 97 km
Darbhanga ... 109 km
Muzaffarpur ... 119 km
Bokāro ... 154 km
Kulti ... 170 km
Āsansol ... 179 km
Durgapur ... 207 km
Ranchi ... 212 km
Rājshāhi ... 220 km
Varanasi ... 248 km
Shiliguri ... 252 km
Barddhamān ... 255 km
Rangpur ... 261 km
Jamshedpur ... 262 km
Gorakhpur ... 280 km
Kathmandu ... 285 km
Naihāti ... 313 km
Bhātpāra ... 315 km
Shyamnagar ... 316 km
Pānihāti ... 329 km
Kāmārhāti ... 331 km
Bārāsat ... 331 km
Bāli ... 332 km
Baranagar ... 334 km
Hāora ... 337 km
Nangi ... 340 km
Kolkata ... 341 km
Allahābād ... 342 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries