Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mohiuddinnagar, IndiaMohiuddinnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMohiuddinnagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mohiuddinnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mohiuddinnagar
Today, June 6, 2020

Sunrise Mohiuddinnagar

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Mohiuddinnagar

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mohiuddinagar
  • Mohiuddinnagar

Country

Mohiuddinnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,938 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mohiuddinnagar (Samastīpur, Bihar)

Patna ... 43 km
Muzaffarpur ... 65 km
Darbhanga ... 67 km
Gaya ... 101 km
Bhāgalpur ... 111 km
Bokāro ... 198 km
Varanasi ... 215 km
Kulti ... 224 km
Gorakhpur ... 227 km
Āsansol ... 234 km
Kathmandu ... 236 km
Ranchi ... 248 km
Siliguri ... 254 km
Durgapur ... 262 km
Rājshāhi ... 270 km
Rangpur ... 288 km
Natore ... 295 km
Shibganj ... 299 km
Allahābād ... 307 km
Jamshedpur ... 308 km
Barddhamān ... 310 km
Naihāti ... 368 km
Bhātpāra ... 370 km
Shyamnagar ... 371 km
Raurkela ... 374 km
Pānihāti ... 384 km
Kāmārhāti ... 386 km
Bārāsat ... 387 km
Bāli ... 387 km
Baranagar ... 389 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries