Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hājīpur, IndiaHājīpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hājīpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hājīpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hājīpur: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Hājīpur

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Hājīpur

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hajipur
  • Hājīpur
  • Khadzhipur
  • Хаджипур

Country

Hājīpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

133,606 People

Cities around Hājīpur (Vaishāli, Bihar)

Patna ... 12 km
Muzaffarpur ... 51 km
Darbhanga ... 76 km
Gaya ... 100 km
Bhāgalpur ... 150 km
Varanasi ... 181 km
Gorakhpur ... 190 km
Bokāro ... 218 km
Kathmandu ... 222 km
Kulti ... 252 km
Ranchi ... 258 km
Āsansol ... 262 km
Allahābād ... 271 km
Shiliguri ... 282 km
Durgapur ... 292 km
Rājshāhi ... 308 km
Rangpur ... 324 km
Jamshedpur ... 327 km
Barddhamān ... 341 km
Lucknow ... 366 km
Satna ... 372 km
Kanpur ... 399 km
Naihāti ... 401 km
Bhātpāra ... 402 km
Shyamnagar ... 403 km
Pānihāti ... 416 km
Kāmārhāti ... 418 km
Bāli ... 418 km
Bārāsat ... 419 km
Korba ... 419 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries