Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhāgalpur, IndiaBhāgalpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBhāgalpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhāgalpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhāgalpur
Today, June 6, 2020

Sunrise Bhāgalpur

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bhāgalpur

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhagalpur
  • Bhāgalpur

Country

Bhāgalpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

361,548 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhāgalpur (Bihar)

Darbhanga ... 132 km
Patna ... 152 km
Muzaffarpur ... 160 km
Rājshāhi ... 162 km
Gaya ... 165 km
Kulti ... 167 km
Āsansol ... 172 km
Bokāro ... 180 km
Rangpur ... 191 km
Durgapur ... 193 km
Shiliguri ... 199 km
Barddhamān ... 230 km
Ranchi ... 248 km
Jamshedpur ... 276 km
Naihāti ... 284 km
Bhātpāra ... 286 km
Shyamnagar ... 288 km
Kathmandu ... 301 km
Pānihāti ... 303 km
Bārāsat ... 303 km
Kāmārhāti ... 305 km
Bāli ... 306 km
Baranagar ... 308 km
Tungi ... 313 km
Hāora ... 313 km
Kolkata ... 316 km
Nangi ... 317 km
Varanasi ... 318 km
Dhaka ... 323 km
Narsingdi ... 334 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries