Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Murlīganj, IndiaMurlīganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMurlīganj India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Murlīganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Murlīganj: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Murlīganj

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Murlīganj

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Murliganj
  • Murlīganj

Country

Murlīganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,843 People

Cities around Murlīganj (Madhepura, Bihar)

Bhāgalpur ... 72 km
Darbhanga ... 93 km
Muzaffarpur ... 131 km
Shiliguri ... 146 km
Patna ... 153 km
Rangpur ... 182 km
Gaya ... 201 km
Rājshāhi ... 212 km
Kulti ... 239 km
Kathmandu ... 240 km
Āsansol ... 244 km
Bokāro ... 247 km
Durgapur ... 264 km
Barddhamān ... 299 km
Gorakhpur ... 306 km
Ranchi ... 312 km
Varanasi ... 326 km
Jamshedpur ... 347 km
Naihāti ... 350 km
Tungi ... 351 km
Bhātpāra ... 352 km
Shyamnagar ... 355 km
Dhaka ... 364 km
Narsingdi ... 369 km
Bārāsat ... 369 km
Pānihāti ... 370 km
Kāmārhāti ... 372 km
Bāli ... 374 km
Baranagar ... 375 km
Hāora ... 381 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries