Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Raghunāthpur, IndiaRaghunāthpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRaghunāthpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Raghunāthpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Raghunāthpur
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Raghunāthpur

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Raghunāthpur

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raghunathpur
  • Raghunāthpur

Country

Raghunāthpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Raghunāthpur (Katihar, Bihar)

Bhāgalpur ... 88 km
Rangpur ... 108 km
Siliguri ... 125 km
Shibganj ... 133 km
Rājshāhi ... 151 km
Natore ... 161 km
Darbhanga ... 172 km
Muzaffarpur ... 209 km
Patna ... 223 km
Kulti ... 228 km
Āsansol ... 229 km
Durgapur ... 240 km
Gaya ... 252 km
Bokāro ... 258 km
Barddhamān ... 263 km
Tungi ... 277 km
Dhaka ... 292 km
Narsingdi ... 294 km
Naihāti ... 306 km
Kathmandu ... 308 km
Bhātpāra ... 309 km
Shyamnagar ... 312 km
Guwahati ... 312 km
Bārāsat ... 325 km
Pānihāti ... 327 km
Ranchi ... 329 km
Kāmārhāti ... 330 km
Bāli ... 332 km
Baranagar ... 333 km
Khulna ... 339 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries