Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāiganj, IndiaRāiganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rāiganj, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāiganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Rāiganj: Today, June 25, 2018

Sunrise Rāiganj

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Rāiganj

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raiganj
  • Rayganj
  • Rāiganj

Country

Rāiganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

170,252 People

Cities around Rāiganj (Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal)

Rangpur ... 92 km
Bhāgalpur ... 101 km
Shiliguri ... 124 km
Rājshāhi ... 142 km
Darbhanga ... 188 km
Muzaffarpur ... 226 km
Kulti ... 231 km
Āsansol ... 232 km
Patna ... 240 km
Durgapur ... 240 km
Barddhamān ... 261 km
Tungi ... 263 km
Gaya ... 266 km
Bokāro ... 266 km
Dhaka ... 278 km
Narsingdi ... 279 km
Guwahati ... 297 km
Naihāti ... 300 km
Bhātpāra ... 303 km
Shyamnagar ... 307 km
Bārāsat ... 320 km
Kathmandu ... 322 km
Pānihāti ... 323 km
Kāmārhāti ... 325 km
Bāli ... 327 km
Baranagar ... 328 km
Khulna ... 330 km
Hāora ... 335 km
Kolkata ... 337 km
Ranchi ... 337 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries