Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thākurgaon, BangladeshThākurgaonBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inThākurgaon Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thākurgaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Thākurgaon
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Thākurgaon

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Thākurgaon

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TKR
  • Thakurgaom
  • Thakurgaon
  • Thakus Gaon
  • Thākurgaom
  • Thākurgaon
  • Tkhakurgaon
  • Тхакургаон

Country

Thākurgaon is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

71,096 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thākurgaon (Thakurgaon, Rangpur Division)

Rangpur ... 70 km
Siliguri ... 75 km
Shibganj ... 133 km
Bhāgalpur ... 148 km
Rājshāhi ... 183 km
Natore ... 183 km
Darbhanga ... 207 km
Muzaffarpur ... 247 km
Guwahati ... 263 km
Patna ... 272 km
Tungi ... 282 km
Āsansol ... 285 km
Kulti ... 285 km
Durgapur ... 292 km
Narsingdi ... 294 km
Dhaka ... 299 km
Gaya ... 309 km
Barddhamān ... 310 km
Kathmandu ... 312 km
Bokāro ... 319 km
Naihāti ... 346 km
Bhātpāra ... 349 km
Shyamnagar ... 352 km
Comilla ... 357 km
Bārāsat ... 365 km
Khulna ... 365 km
Pānihāti ... 368 km
Kāmārhāti ... 370 km
Bāli ... 373 km
Baranagar ... 373 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries