Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nāgarpur, BangladeshNāgarpurBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inNāgarpur Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nāgarpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Nāgarpur
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Nāgarpur

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Nāgarpur

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagarpur
  • Nagurpoor
  • Nāgarpur

Country

Nāgarpur is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

238,422 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nāgarpur (Tangail, Dhaka)

Tungi ... 46 km
Dhaka ... 58 km
Narsingdi ... 69 km
Natore ... 82 km
Rājshāhi ... 108 km
Shibganj ... 113 km
Comilla ... 124 km
Khulna ... 140 km
Bagerhat ... 155 km
Naihāti ... 174 km
Bhātpāra ... 177 km
Shyamnagar ... 181 km
Barddhamān ... 185 km
Bārāsat ... 185 km
Rangpur ... 193 km
Pānihāti ... 193 km
Kāmārhāti ... 195 km
Baranagar ... 197 km
Bāli ... 198 km
Kolkāta ... 205 km
Hāora ... 206 km
Durgapur ... 214 km
Nangi ... 217 km
Aizawl ... 231 km
Āsansol ... 236 km
Kulti ... 246 km
Chittagong ... 246 km
Bhāgalpur ... 267 km
Guwahati ... 278 km
Siliguri ... 314 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries