Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pābna, BangladeshPābnaBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pābna, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pābna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Pābna: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Pābna

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Pābna

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pabna
  • Pabne
  • Pābna
  • Пабне

Country

Pābna is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

186,781 People

Cities around Pābna (Rājshāhi)

Rājshāhi ... 65 km
Tungi ... 95 km
Dhaka ... 100 km
Narsingdi ... 119 km
Khulna ... 135 km
Barddhamān ... 138 km
Naihāti ... 139 km
Bhātpāra ... 143 km
Shyamnagar ... 147 km
Bārāsat ... 154 km
Pānihāti ... 161 km
Kāmārhāti ... 163 km
Durgapur ... 164 km
Baranagar ... 166 km
Bāli ... 166 km
Comilla ... 167 km
Kolkata ... 174 km
Hāora ... 174 km
Āsansol ... 184 km
Nangi ... 184 km
Rangpur ... 192 km
Kulti ... 194 km
Bhāgalpur ... 227 km
Bokāro ... 264 km
Chittagong ... 278 km
Jamshedpur ... 278 km
Aizawl ... 281 km
Shiliguri ... 305 km
Guwahati ... 313 km
Ranchi ... 323 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries