Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pār Naogaon, BangladeshPār NaogaonBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inPār Naogaon Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pār Naogaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Pār Naogaon
Today, July 18, 2019

Sunrise Pār Naogaon

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Pār Naogaon

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Par Naogaon
  • Pār Naogaon

Country

Pār Naogaon is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

192,464 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pār Naogaon (Rājshāhi)

Rājshāhi ... 55 km
Rangpur ... 107 km
Tungi ... 154 km
Bhāgalpur ... 166 km
Dhaka ... 168 km
Narsingdi ... 172 km
Barddhamān ... 192 km
Durgapur ... 194 km
Āsansol ... 200 km
Kulti ... 206 km
Shiliguri ... 214 km
Naihāti ... 215 km
Bhātpāra ... 218 km
Shyamnagar ... 222 km
Khulna ... 225 km
Comilla ... 232 km
Bārāsat ... 233 km
Pānihāti ... 237 km
Kāmārhāti ... 240 km
Bāli ... 243 km
Baranagar ... 243 km
Hāora ... 251 km
Kolkata ... 251 km
Nangi ... 260 km
Bokāro ... 265 km
Guwahati ... 271 km
Darbhanga ... 286 km
Jamshedpur ... 312 km
Gaya ... 316 km
Patna ... 318 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries