Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Comilla, BangladeshComillaBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Comilla, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Comilla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Comilla: Today, May 28, 2018

Sunrise Comilla

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Comilla

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CLA
  • Comilla
  • Komila
  • Komilla
  • Komille
  • Kumilla
  • Kumillā
  • khu mi l la
  • komilla
  • kumilla
  • kumirra
  • kwmyla
  • Комилла
  • Комилле
  • کومیلا
  • कोमिल्ला
  • কুমিল্লা
  • คูมิลลา
  • クミッラ

Country

Comilla is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

389,411 People

Cities around Comilla (Chittagong)

Narsingdi ... 64 km
Dhaka ... 68 km
Tungi ... 79 km
Aizawl ... 127 km
Chittagong ... 134 km
Khulna ... 149 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 230 km
Rājshāhi ... 230 km
Naihāti ... 231 km
Bārāsat ... 232 km
Bhātpāra ... 233 km
Shyamnagar ... 236 km
Pānihāti ... 241 km
Kāmārhāti ... 242 km
Baranagar ... 243 km
Bāli ... 245 km
Kolkata ... 247 km
Hāora ... 250 km
Nangi ... 260 km
Barddhamān ... 268 km
Rangpur ... 296 km
Guwahati ... 303 km
Durgapur ... 311 km
Āsansol ... 338 km
Kulti ... 349 km
Bhāgalpur ... 390 km
Jamshedpur ... 407 km
Bokāro ... 420 km
Shiliguri ... 420 km
Mandalay ... 425 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries