Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāmganj, BangladeshRāmganjBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inRāmganj Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāmganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Rāmganj
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Rāmganj

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmganj

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ramganj
  • Ratanpur
  • Rāmganj

Country

Rāmganj is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

55,241 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāmganj (Lakshmipur, Chittagong)

Comilla ... 48 km
Dhaka ... 76 km
Narsingdi ... 92 km
Tungi ... 95 km
Bagerhat ... 98 km
Khulna ... 108 km
Chittagong ... 115 km
Aizawl ... 165 km
Bārāsat ... 194 km
Naihāti ... 197 km
Bhātpāra ... 198 km
Shyamnagar ... 201 km
Pānihāti ... 204 km
Kāmārhāti ... 204 km
Baranagar ... 205 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 205 km
Bāli ... 207 km
Natore ... 208 km
Kolkāta ... 208 km
Hāora ... 211 km
Nangi ... 221 km
Rājshāhi ... 229 km
Barddhamān ... 241 km
Shibganj ... 243 km
Durgapur ... 288 km
Āsansol ... 316 km
Rangpur ... 318 km
Kulti ... 328 km
Guwahati ... 347 km
Jamshedpur ... 375 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries