Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāipur, BangladeshRāipurBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inRāipur Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāipur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Rāipur
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Rāipur

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Rāipur

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deyanatpur
  • Deyānatpur
  • Raipur
  • Rajpur
  • Raypur
  • Rāipur
  • Райпур

Country

Rāipur is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

64,652 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāipur (Chittagong)

Comilla ... 58 km
Dhaka ... 80 km
Narsingdi ... 98 km
Tungi ... 99 km
Khulna ... 100 km
Chittagong ... 115 km
Aizawl ... 174 km
Bārāsat ... 187 km
Naihāti ... 189 km
Bhātpāra ... 191 km
Shyamnagar ... 194 km
Pānihāti ... 196 km
Kāmārhāti ... 196 km
Baranagar ... 197 km
Bāli ... 199 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 200 km
Kolkata ... 200 km
Hāora ... 203 km
Nangi ... 213 km
Rājshāhi ... 228 km
Barddhamān ... 235 km
Durgapur ... 282 km
Āsansol ... 311 km
Rangpur ... 322 km
Kulti ... 324 km
Guwahati ... 355 km
Jamshedpur ... 368 km
Bhāgalpur ... 389 km
Bokāro ... 394 km
Ranchi ... 438 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries