Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lakshmīpur, BangladeshLakshmīpurBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inLakshmīpur Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lakshmīpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Lakshmīpur
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Lakshmīpur

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Lakshmīpur

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lakshmipur
  • Lakshmipur Jela
  • Lakshmipur Zila
  • Lakshmīpur
  • laksmipura jela
  • লক্ষ্মীপুর জেলা

Country

Lakshmīpur is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

61,703 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lakshmīpur (Lakshmipur, Chittagong)

Comilla ... 64 km
Bagerhat ... 89 km
Dhaka ... 91 km
Khulna ... 103 km
Chittagong ... 105 km
Narsingdi ... 109 km
Tungi ... 110 km
Aizawl ... 174 km
Bārāsat ... 190 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 191 km
Naihāti ... 194 km
Bhātpāra ... 195 km
Shyamnagar ... 198 km
Pānihāti ... 199 km
Kāmārhāti ... 199 km
Baranagar ... 200 km
Bāli ... 202 km
Kolkāta ... 202 km
Hāora ... 205 km
Nangi ... 215 km
Natore ... 219 km
Rājshāhi ... 238 km
Barddhamān ... 241 km
Shibganj ... 257 km
Durgapur ... 289 km
Āsansol ... 319 km
Kulti ... 331 km
Rangpur ... 334 km
Guwahati ... 364 km
Jamshedpur ... 372 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries