Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lākshām, BangladeshLākshāmBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lākshām, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lākshām

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Lākshām: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Lākshām

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Lākshām

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laksam
  • Laksham
  • Lākshām

Country

Lākshām is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

82,290 People

Cities around Lākshām (Chittagong)

Comilla ... 25 km
Dhaka ... 78 km
Narsingdi ... 82 km
Tungi ... 92 km
Chittagong ... 115 km
Khulna ... 134 km
Aizawl ... 139 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 208 km
Bārāsat ... 219 km
Naihāti ... 220 km
Bhātpāra ... 222 km
Shyamnagar ... 225 km
Pānihāti ... 228 km
Kāmārhāti ... 229 km
Baranagar ... 230 km
Bāli ... 232 km
Kolkata ... 233 km
Hāora ... 236 km
Rājshāhi ... 238 km
Nangi ... 247 km
Barddhamān ... 262 km
Durgapur ... 307 km
Rangpur ... 314 km
Guwahati ... 328 km
Āsansol ... 335 km
Kulti ... 347 km
Jamshedpur ... 398 km
Bhāgalpur ... 399 km
Bokāro ... 418 km
Mandalay ... 421 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries