Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhātpāra, IndiaBhātpāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhātpāra, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhātpāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhātpāra: Today, May 23, 2018

Sunrise Bhātpāra

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Bhātpāra

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhatpara
  • Bhātpāra

Country

Bhātpāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

483,129 People

Cities around Bhātpāra (North 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Naihāti ... 4 km
Shyamnagar ... 5 km
Bārāsat ... 18 km
Pānihāti ... 20 km
Kāmārhāti ... 22 km
Bāli ... 25 km
Baranagar ... 25 km
Hāora ... 33 km
Kolkata ... 34 km
Nangi ... 43 km
Barddhamān ... 62 km
Khulna ... 94 km
Durgapur ... 113 km
Āsansol ... 145 km
Kulti ... 157 km
Rājshāhi ... 167 km
Jamshedpur ... 178 km
Dhaka ... 186 km
Tungi ... 196 km
Narsingdi ... 219 km
Bokāro ... 221 km
Comilla ... 233 km
Ranchi ... 253 km
Chittagong ... 281 km
Bhāgalpur ... 286 km
Rangpur ... 325 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 325 km
Cuttack ... 333 km
Gaya ... 345 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 352 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries